COOKIE POLICY

ABOUT THIS COOKIE POLICY.

This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them. You should read this policy to understand what cookies are, how we use them, the types of cookies we use i.e, the information we collect using cookies and how that information is used and how to control the cookie preferences. For further information on how we use, store and keep your personal data secure, see our Privacy Policy.

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website.
Learn more about who we are, how you can contact us and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy.
Your consent applies to the following domains: fortacogroup.com

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. The cookies are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make the website more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.

HOW DO WE USE COOKIES?

As most of the online services, our website uses cookies first-party and third-party cookies for a number of purposes. The first-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our websites are used mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES DO WE USE?

The cookies used on our website are grouped into the following categories.

The below list details the cookies used in our website.
CookieDescription
Necessary
wpEmojiSettingsSupportsWordPress sets this cookie when a user interacts with emojis on a WordPress site. It helps determine if the user's browser can display emojis properly.
uncodeAI.screenThis cookie is set by Uncode WordPress theme to run the Adaptive Images system. According to their documentation, these cookies contain runtime information about the viewport and screen resolution, these data are used on any page refresh to calculate the correct Adaptive Images. No personal information are stored within these cookies.
uncodeAI.imagesThis cookie is set by Uncode WordPress theme to run the Adaptive Images system. According to their documentation, these cookies contain runtime information about the viewport and screen resolution, these data are used on any page refresh to calculate the correct Adaptive Images. No personal information are stored within these cookies.
uncodeAI.cssThis cookie is set by Uncode WordPress theme to run the Adaptive Images system. According to their documentation, these cookies contain runtime information about the viewport and screen resolution, these data are used on any page refresh to calculate the correct Adaptive Images. No personal information are stored within these cookies.
CookieLawInfoConsentRecords the default button state of the corresponding category & the status of CCPA. It works only in coordination with the primary cookie.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-advertisementSet by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin, this cookie is used to record the user consent for the cookies in the "Advertisement" category .
uncode_privacy[consent_types]This cookie is set by Uncode WordPress theme and is used to manage privacy settings on the website.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-othersThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Other.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-functionalThe cookie is set by GDPR cookie consent to record the user consent for the cookies in the category "Functional".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-performanceThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Performance".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-analyticsThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Analytics".
viewed_cookie_policyThe cookie is set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin and is used to store whether or not user has consented to the use of cookies. It does not store any personal data.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessaryThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookies is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Necessary".
Analytics
_ga_*Google Analytics sets this cookie to store and count page views.
_gat_gtag_UA_*Google Analytics sets this cookie to store a unique user ID.
_gat_UA-*Google Analytics sets this cookie for user behaviour tracking.
FPIDGoogle Tag Manager sets this cookie for server-side tagging.
FPLCGoogle Tag Manager sets this cookie for tracking between domains.
_ga_6G0VTHBY98This cookie is installed by Google Analytics.
pardotThe pardot cookie is set while the visitor is logged in as a Pardot user. The cookie indicates an active session and is not used for tracking.
CONSENTYouTube sets this cookie via embedded youtube-videos and registers anonymous statistical data.
_gaThe _ga cookie, installed by Google Analytics, calculates visitor, session and campaign data and also keeps track of site usage for the site's analytics report. The cookie stores information anonymously and assigns a randomly generated number to recognize unique visitors.
_gidInstalled by Google Analytics, _gid cookie stores information on how visitors use a website, while also creating an analytics report of the website's performance. Some of the data that are collected include the number of visitors, their source, and the pages they visit anonymously.
_gat_gtag_UA_35633067_1Set by Google to distinguish users.
_gat_UA-35633067-1A variation of the _gat cookie set by Google Analytics and Google Tag Manager to allow website owners to track visitor behaviour and measure site performance. The pattern element in the name contains the unique identity number of the account or website it relates to.
Advertisement
visitor_id*Pardot sets this cookie to store a unique user ID.
visitor_id*-hashPardot sets this cookie to store a unique user ID.
yt.innertube::nextIdThis cookie, set by YouTube, registers a unique ID to store data on what videos from YouTube the user has seen.
yt-remote-connected-devicesYouTube sets this cookie to store the video preferences of the user using embedded YouTube video.
NIDNID cookie, set by Google, is used for advertising purposes; to limit the number of times the user sees an ad, to mute unwanted ads, and to measure the effectiveness of ads.
YSCYSC cookie is set by Youtube and is used to track the views of embedded videos on Youtube pages.
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVEA cookie set by YouTube to measure bandwidth that determines whether the user gets the new or old player interface.
yt-remote-device-idYouTube sets this cookie to store the video preferences of the user using embedded YouTube video.
yt.innertube::requestsThis cookie, set by YouTube, registers a unique ID to store data on what videos from YouTube the user has seen.
Others
gtmUserIdNo description available.
debugNo description available.
VISITOR_PRIVACY_METADATADescription is currently not available.
visitor_id340471No description
visitor_id340471-hashNo description
lpv340471No description
DEVICE_INFONo description

HOW CAN I CONTROL THE COOKIE PREFERENCES?

You can manage your cookies preferences by clicking on the “Settings” button and enabling or disabling the cookie categories on the popup according to your preferences.

Should you decide to change your preferences later through your browsing session, you can click on the “Manage consent” tab on your screen. This will display the consent notice again enabling you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent entirely.

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. To find out more out more on how to manage and delete cookies, visit wikipedia.org, www.allaboutcookies.org.